Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 147 64.47%
AL FRANKEN 73 32.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 155 68.58%
RICK NOLAN 64 28.32%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 140 62.50%
JOHN WARD 84 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 147 65.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 30.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.64%
DAN SEVERSON 150 68.18%
STEVE SIMON 59 26.82%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 1.84%
RANDY GILBERT 133 61.29%
REBECCA OTTO 72 33.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 135 61.64%
LORI SWANSON 73 33.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 65 31.40%
PAUL M. THIEDE 142 68.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 112 58.03%
PAUL KOERING 81 41.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 83 43.68%
MARK LIEDL 107 56.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Jenkins Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD WALTON 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Jenkins Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM A. SAVAGE 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 7 7.45%
JASON MARCUM 9 9.57%
RICHIE BEAN 15 15.96%
JERRY PETERSON 10 10.64%
LEE AIMERS 15 15.96%
SANDY POFERL 11 11.70%
KATY LEE BOTZ 9 9.57%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 8 8.51%
DAWN RUBNER 10 10.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 103 37.05%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 87 31.30%
DERREK JOHNSON 86 30.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 16 50.00%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 16 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 88 59.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 61 40.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 80 53.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 70 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%