Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 74 50.34%
AL FRANKEN 60 40.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 92 61.33%
RICK NOLAN 48 32.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 6.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 85 57.82%
JOHN WARD 62 42.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 5.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 79 53.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 50 33.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 4.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 9.35%
DAN SEVERSON 77 55.40%
STEVE SIMON 44 31.65%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.67%
RANDY GILBERT 66 46.81%
REBECCA OTTO 55 39.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 3.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 67 46.85%
LORI SWANSON 56 39.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 2.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 5.59%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 35 28.93%
PAUL M. THIEDE 84 69.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.65%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 56 48.70%
PAUL KOERING 59 51.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 39 33.91%
MARK LIEDL 75 65.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 100 97.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.91%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Jenkins)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON W. LUBKE 103 95.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.63%
Council Member (Jenkins) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HIDDE 55 28.50%
WILLIAM ELLIS 53 27.46%
DONNA STRICKER 81 41.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.07%
Special Election for Council Member (Jenkins)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER TEICH 28 27.72%
CHARLES HOFFMAN 72 71.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 72 36.92%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 61 31.28%
DERREK JOHNSON 62 31.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 51 51.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 48 48.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 50 54.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%