Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 67 31.02%
AL FRANKEN 139 64.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 84 38.89%
RICK NOLAN 121 56.02%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 5.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 60 27.78%
JOE RADINOVICH 156 72.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 71 33.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 133 61.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 6.28%
DAN SEVERSON 82 39.61%
STEVE SIMON 107 51.69%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 8.02%
RANDY GILBERT 61 28.77%
REBECCA OTTO 126 59.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 63 29.58%
LORI SWANSON 122 57.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.88%
DAN R. VACEK 16 7.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 107 53.50%
PAUL KOERING 92 46.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 84 43.98%
MARK LIEDL 106 55.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 185 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 172 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Mayor (Ironton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN FRENCH 190 95.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.52%
Council Member (Ironton) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN CADY 79 21.47%
ERIC J. HEGLUND 100 27.17%
DEBRA L. BERGSNEV 35 9.51%
GLORIA PERPICH 130 35.33%
JUSTIN GRECULA 20 5.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Special Election for Council Member (Ironton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARK HAMDORF 183 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.61%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 136 27.93%
TOM NIXON 122 25.05%
MICHAEL DOMIN 121 24.85%
JOE DWYER 106 21.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 78 44.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 96 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 87 49.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 88 50.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%