Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 282 53.71%
AL FRANKEN 222 42.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 317 59.92%
RICK NOLAN 201 38.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 297 56.04%
JOE RADINOVICH 232 43.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 280 53.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 214 40.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 2.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 290 56.75%
STEVE SIMON 185 36.20%
BOB ODDEN 19 3.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.71%
RANDY GILBERT 235 45.90%
REBECCA OTTO 228 44.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 3.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.72%
SCOTT NEWMAN 240 46.60%
LORI SWANSON 227 44.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.33%
DAN R. VACEK 19 3.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 285 60.13%
PAUL KOERING 189 39.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 202 45.70%
MARK LIEDL 239 54.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 395 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Irondale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY STANFIELD 302 63.05%
PHILIP JURACEK 176 36.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Irondale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY LEONARD 334 71.37%
WARREN BUCHITE 133 28.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Town Treasurer (Irondale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL KOSTAL 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 233 22.78%
TOM NIXON 283 27.66%
MICHAEL DOMIN 282 27.57%
JOE DWYER 222 21.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Hospital District Board Member (Irondale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN KIMBLER 286 60.08%
HARRY GOTTSCH 190 39.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 232 54.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 194 45.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 226 53.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 196 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 355 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 351 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 352 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 350 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 349 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 356 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 356 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 353 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 344 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 348 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 347 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%