Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 410 62.03%
AL FRANKEN 230 34.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 432 65.36%
RICK NOLAN 210 31.77%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 414 63.40%
JOHN WARD 238 36.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 412 62.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 216 32.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 5.08%
DAN SEVERSON 417 64.25%
STEVE SIMON 187 28.81%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 2.79%
RANDY GILBERT 376 58.20%
REBECCA OTTO 230 35.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 368 57.14%
LORI SWANSON 233 36.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 208 36.68%
PAUL M. THIEDE 357 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 299 54.36%
PAUL KOERING 251 45.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 198 36.00%
MARK LIEDL 352 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 523 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 442 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 18 9.78%
JASON MARCUM 18 9.78%
RICHIE BEAN 16 8.70%
JERRY PETERSON 17 9.24%
LEE AIMERS 23 12.50%
SANDY POFERL 19 10.33%
KATY LEE BOTZ 27 14.67%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 22 11.96%
DAWN RUBNER 21 11.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.63%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 327 35.78%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 282 30.85%
DERREK JOHNSON 296 32.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.98%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 33 54.10%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 28 45.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 243 48.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 258 51.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 260 51.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 248 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 371 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 376 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 375 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%