Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 199 48.89%
AL FRANKEN 200 49.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 211 51.84%
RICK NOLAN 187 45.95%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 219 54.07%
JOE RADINOVICH 186 45.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 207 51.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 184 45.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 3.02%
DAN SEVERSON 211 53.02%
STEVE SIMON 168 42.21%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 178 44.95%
REBECCA OTTO 187 47.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 172 42.79%
LORI SWANSON 208 51.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.00%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 194 53.30%
PAUL KOERING 169 46.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 149 45.29%
MARK LIEDL 180 54.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Garrison Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYMAN H. WHITNEY 314 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Garrison Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LARSON 314 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Town Clerk (Garrison Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE DURBIN 317 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.55%
School Board Member (ISD #480) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY WILLIS 66 36.67%
WILLIAM "BILLIE" HILL III 52 28.89%
ANGEL OEHRLEIN 60 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 115 24.63%
RUTH NELSON 122 26.12%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 42 8.99%
CHRIS ROBINSON 81 17.34%
BOB LORENO 46 9.85%
BILL CRUZ 60 12.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 169 49.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 169 49.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 181 54.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 150 45.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 268 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 268 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 266 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 272 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 268 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 268 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%