Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 36.27%
AL FRANKEN 61 59.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 36 35.29%
RICK NOLAN 61 59.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 4.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 35 34.31%
JOE RADINOVICH 67 65.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 36 35.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 59 57.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 9.00%
DAN SEVERSON 37 37.00%
STEVE SIMON 51 51.00%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 28 28.28%
REBECCA OTTO 62 62.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 26 26.00%
LORI SWANSON 61 61.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.00%
DAN R. VACEK 8 8.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 47 48.45%
PAUL KOERING 50 51.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 40 45.45%
MARK LIEDL 48 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 90 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Garrison)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT CHARLSON 48 47.06%
BRUCE A PIERSON 54 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Garrison) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTI A. RISNES 55 30.05%
BRUCE BREUN 40 21.86%
WILLIAM E. "BILL" STIMAC 47 25.68%
GREG J. AUCHTER 39 21.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Garrison)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY THOMPSON 59 64.84%
WRITE-IN** 32 35.16%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Garrison)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 31 32.29%
NO 65 67.71%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 48 24.87%
RUTH NELSON 49 25.39%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 12 6.22%
CHRIS ROBINSON 38 19.69%
BOB LORENO 22 11.40%
BILL CRUZ 24 12.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 53.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 53.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%