Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 14.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 64.71%
AL FRANKEN 5 14.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 23 69.70%
RICK NOLAN 6 18.18%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 12.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 26 81.25%
JOHN WARD 6 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 11.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 70.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 6 17.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 25 73.53%
STEVE SIMON 7 20.59%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 21 65.63%
REBECCA OTTO 8 25.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 70.59%
LORI SWANSON 6 17.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.94%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 12 42.86%
PAUL M. THIEDE 15 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 13 48.15%
PAUL KOERING 14 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 12 42.86%
MARK LIEDL 15 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Gail Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID C. BRAMMANN 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Gail Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD L LOHSE 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Gail Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL J JOHNSON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 9 9.78%
JASON MARCUM 8 8.70%
RICHIE BEAN 10 10.87%
JERRY PETERSON 6 6.52%
LEE AIMERS 16 17.39%
SANDY POFERL 9 9.78%
KATY LEE BOTZ 12 13.04%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 13 14.13%
DAWN RUBNER 8 8.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 17 54.84%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 14 45.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 73.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 6 26.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 75.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 6 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%