Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 143 56.30%
AL FRANKEN 96 37.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 149 58.43%
RICK NOLAN 90 35.29%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 16 6.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 150 60.00%
JOE RADINOVICH 100 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 142 55.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 98 38.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.42%
DAN SEVERSON 145 58.23%
STEVE SIMON 88 35.34%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.08%
RANDY GILBERT 126 51.43%
REBECCA OTTO 101 41.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 123 49.80%
LORI SWANSON 106 42.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 2.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.81%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 131 58.22%
PAUL KOERING 93 41.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 80 37.74%
MARK LIEDL 132 62.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Fifty Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD SCHILLER 88 35.06%
TIM ANICK 162 64.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Council Member (Fifty Lakes) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN (SKIP) O'BRYAN 92 19.29%
JODIE SCHRUPP 118 24.74%
GORDY RELLER 80 16.77%
KEN HERSEY 67 14.05%
STEVE BIWER 49 10.27%
FRED E. STROHMEIER 70 14.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 84 15.64%
JASON MARCUM 45 8.38%
RICHIE BEAN 42 7.82%
JERRY PETERSON 57 10.61%
LEE AIMERS 51 9.50%
SANDY POFERL 65 12.10%
KATY LEE BOTZ 82 15.27%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 27 5.03%
DAWN RUBNER 79 14.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 72 41.62%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 100 57.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 92 46.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 104 53.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 97 49.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 98 50.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%