Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 81 49.69%
AL FRANKEN 77 47.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 87 53.37%
RICK NOLAN 72 44.17%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 92 56.79%
JOE RADINOVICH 70 43.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 90 55.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 41.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 4.38%
DAN SEVERSON 90 56.25%
STEVE SIMON 62 38.75%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 80 49.38%
REBECCA OTTO 73 45.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 78 47.85%
LORI SWANSON 79 48.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.84%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 72 50.70%
PAUL KOERING 68 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 55 42.64%
MARK LIEDL 73 56.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 58 23.77%
TOM NIXON 53 21.72%
MICHAEL DOMIN 59 24.18%
JOE DWYER 74 30.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 13 34.21%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 11 28.95%
DERREK JOHNSON 14 36.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 42.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 56.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 65 53.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 96 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%