Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 236 54.76%
AL FRANKEN 182 42.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 242 56.94%
RICK NOLAN 170 40.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 246 58.02%
JOE RADINOVICH 178 41.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 248 57.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 166 38.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 3.86%
DAN SEVERSON 235 56.76%
STEVE SIMON 156 37.68%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 2.18%
RANDY GILBERT 209 50.73%
REBECCA OTTO 181 43.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 197 47.82%
LORI SWANSON 191 46.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.21%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 207 58.15%
PAUL KOERING 149 41.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 131 37.75%
MARK LIEDL 216 62.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 361 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Emily)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER (BUDDY) LUND 338 94.15%
WRITE-IN** 21 5.85%
Council Member (Emily) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARRETT 251 34.48%
LAURA A.C. LECKBAND 101 13.87%
JAN HEINIG MOSMAN 139 19.09%
BILL SPIESS 137 18.82%
RUSS GUSTAFSON 97 13.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 205 29.88%
TOM NIXON 145 21.14%
MICHAEL DOMIN 161 23.47%
JOE DWYER 175 25.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Emily)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY M. MORITZ 353 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 164 51.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 155 48.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 155 49.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 157 50.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%