Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 391 51.72%
AL FRANKEN 341 45.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 411 54.37%
RICK NOLAN 318 42.06%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 27 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 391 51.79%
JOE RADINOVICH 364 48.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 394 52.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 335 44.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 3.12%
DAN SEVERSON 407 55.15%
STEVE SIMON 303 41.06%
BOB ODDEN 5 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 351 47.43%
REBECCA OTTO 345 46.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 336 45.10%
LORI SWANSON 372 49.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.67%
DAN R. VACEK 14 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 451 67.01%
PAUL KOERING 221 32.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 277 45.19%
MARK LIEDL 335 54.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 627 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 562 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 563 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 559 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Deerwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA R. THOMPSON 352 56.68%
DENNIS GRAFF 264 42.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Deerwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL A. BRANDT 416 67.64%
DAVID GRAY 196 31.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 376 24.31%
TOM NIXON 417 26.96%
MICHAEL DOMIN 376 24.31%
JOE DWYER 360 23.27%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.16%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 0 0.00%
CINDI HILLS 0 0.00%
KEVIN HOGE 0 0.00%
RENEE KOSTICK 0 0.00%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 0 0.00%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 0 0.00%
TOM BURMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 294 49.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 297 50.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 294 49.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 294 49.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 465 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 465 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 462 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 482 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 461 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 452 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 454 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%