Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 99 51.56%
AL FRANKEN 84 43.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 104 54.74%
RICK NOLAN 79 41.58%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 109 56.77%
JOE RADINOVICH 83 43.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 50.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 82 42.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 2.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 106 55.79%
STEVE SIMON 73 38.42%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.28%
RANDY GILBERT 87 46.52%
REBECCA OTTO 85 45.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 83 44.39%
LORI SWANSON 87 46.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.07%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 97 56.40%
PAUL KOERING 75 43.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 67 41.61%
MARK LIEDL 94 58.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Deerwood)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE AULIE 165 94.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 5.17%
Council Member (Deerwood) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEVERSON 163 94.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 5.23%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 116 28.43%
TOM NIXON 117 28.68%
MICHAEL DOMIN 106 25.98%
JOE DWYER 69 16.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Deerwood)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANNO FRANCIS MAHONEY 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 71 47.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 78 52.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 67 46.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 78 53.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%