Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 374 55.90%
AL FRANKEN 270 40.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 418 62.57%
RICK NOLAN 225 33.68%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 25 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 387 58.11%
JOHN WARD 279 41.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 384 57.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 244 36.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 5.80%
DAN SEVERSON 396 60.46%
STEVE SIMON 211 32.21%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.57%
RANDY GILBERT 333 50.76%
REBECCA OTTO 264 40.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 331 50.38%
LORI SWANSON 267 40.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 28 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PFINGSTEN 267 42.52%
ROSEMARY FRANZEN 359 57.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 358 58.40%
PAUL KOERING 255 41.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 274 47.32%
MARK LIEDL 300 51.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 567 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 544 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 530 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 518 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 366 27.66%
RUTH NELSON 337 25.47%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 137 10.36%
CHRIS ROBINSON 227 17.16%
BOB LORENO 117 8.84%
BILL CRUZ 131 9.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 302 53.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 264 46.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 304 54.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 254 45.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 469 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 461 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 467 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 460 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 457 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 459 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 455 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 456 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 451 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 451 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 450 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 452 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 452 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%