Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 4.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 112 53.08%
AL FRANKEN 87 41.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 136 63.85%
RICK NOLAN 68 31.92%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 128 61.84%
JOE RADINOVICH 77 37.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 120 56.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 74 34.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.91%
DAN SEVERSON 120 59.11%
STEVE SIMON 70 34.48%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 7.46%
RANDY GILBERT 97 48.26%
REBECCA OTTO 81 40.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 94 47.72%
LORI SWANSON 90 45.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.03%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 117 57.64%
PAUL KOERING 86 42.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 69 43.67%
MARK LIEDL 89 56.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 178 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 154 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 151 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.95%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 94 27.41%
RUTH NELSON 81 23.62%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 35 10.20%
CHRIS ROBINSON 64 18.66%
BOB LORENO 32 9.33%
BILL CRUZ 32 9.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
School Board Member (ISD #484) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLLEEN SEELEN 3 30.00%
DEAN VIRNIG 4 40.00%
PATTY STANGL 3 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #484)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 25.00%
NO 3 75.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 82 52.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 47.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 73 48.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 77 51.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 128 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 129 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 126 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%