Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 41.67%
AL FRANKEN 63 52.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 47 39.17%
RICK NOLAN 66 55.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 5.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 44 37.29%
JOE RADINOVICH 74 62.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 5.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 45 37.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 52.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.36%
DAN SEVERSON 50 42.02%
STEVE SIMON 62 52.10%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.36%
RANDY GILBERT 48 40.34%
REBECCA OTTO 61 51.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 3.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 44 37.29%
LORI SWANSON 66 55.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.54%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 65 58.56%
PAUL KOERING 46 41.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 41 44.57%
MARK LIEDL 51 55.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Mayor (Cuyuna)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LLOYD BRIX 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Cuyuna) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY "SKIP" GILLESPIE 43 24.43%
MAURICE EISEN 58 32.95%
ZACH BRIX 74 42.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 63 24.80%
TOM NIXON 54 21.26%
MICHAEL DOMIN 84 33.07%
JOE DWYER 53 20.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Cuyuna)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA BEDARD 58 52.73%
CAROLE J. BRIX 52 47.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 34 40.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 51 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 32 39.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 60.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%