Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 103 33.01%
AL FRANKEN 189 60.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 118 37.94%
RICK NOLAN 181 58.20%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 104 33.23%
JOE RADINOVICH 209 66.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 32.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 186 59.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 6.64%
DAN SEVERSON 115 38.21%
STEVE SIMON 161 53.49%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 6.17%
RANDY GILBERT 88 28.57%
REBECCA OTTO 183 59.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 85 28.05%
LORI SWANSON 180 59.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.99%
DAN R. VACEK 21 6.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 167 57.99%
PAUL KOERING 121 42.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 123 45.05%
MARK LIEDL 150 54.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Mayor (Crosby)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARNOLD LAHD 44 14.62%
JOANNA LATTERY 146 48.51%
JAMES J HUNTER 111 36.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Crosby) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM JACOBSON 11 1.93%
PATRICK RADTKE 44 7.71%
VERN PANKRATZ 36 6.30%
CRAIG PAUL 37 6.48%
PAUL HEGLUND 93 16.29%
SANDY BLOOD 72 12.61%
LIZ HOFMANN 65 11.38%
JIM GOSHEY 89 15.59%
DALE SOVA 80 14.01%
CHRISTOPHER RYAN 42 7.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 202 28.09%
TOM NIXON 175 24.34%
MICHAEL DOMIN 203 28.23%
JOE DWYER 133 18.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Hospital District Board Member (Crosby)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY B. ZILLMER 263 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 113 44.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 140 55.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 133 54.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 112 45.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%