Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 3.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 200 37.66%
AL FRANKEN 301 56.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 225 42.45%
RICK NOLAN 276 52.08%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 29 5.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 199 37.41%
JOE RADINOVICH 333 62.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 3.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 188 35.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 299 56.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 6.29%
DAN SEVERSON 216 42.44%
STEVE SIMON 251 49.31%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.33%
RANDY GILBERT 166 32.68%
REBECCA OTTO 295 58.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 162 31.58%
LORI SWANSON 306 59.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 22 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 283 59.33%
PAUL KOERING 193 40.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 225 49.45%
MARK LIEDL 228 50.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 455 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 403 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 394 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Mayor (Crosby)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARNOLD LAHD 81 16.07%
JOANNA LATTERY 269 53.37%
JAMES J HUNTER 151 29.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Council Member (Crosby) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM JACOBSON 26 2.86%
PATRICK RADTKE 95 10.45%
VERN PANKRATZ 46 5.06%
CRAIG PAUL 39 4.29%
PAUL HEGLUND 178 19.58%
SANDY BLOOD 90 9.90%
LIZ HOFMANN 74 8.14%
JIM GOSHEY 202 22.22%
DALE SOVA 104 11.44%
CHRISTOPHER RYAN 52 5.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 295 27.26%
TOM NIXON 300 27.73%
MICHAEL DOMIN 264 24.40%
JOE DWYER 214 19.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.83%
Hospital District Board Member (Crosby)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY B. ZILLMER 432 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 194 47.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 213 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 206 52.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 186 47.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 327 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 327 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 321 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 325 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 323 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 322 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 324 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 318 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%