Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 240 52.06%
AL FRANKEN 205 44.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 271 58.53%
RICK NOLAN 181 39.09%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 255 55.56%
JOHN WARD 204 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 3.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 237 51.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 196 42.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 248 55.11%
STEVE SIMON 165 36.67%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 5.82%
RANDY GILBERT 212 47.43%
REBECCA OTTO 186 41.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 211 46.89%
LORI SWANSON 204 45.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.33%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 295 67.97%
PAUL KOERING 138 31.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 175 44.08%
MARK LIEDL 222 55.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 393 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 349 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 337 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 335 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 123 25.41%
RUTH NELSON 124 25.62%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 59 12.19%
CHRIS ROBINSON 85 17.56%
BOB LORENO 38 7.85%
BILL CRUZ 55 11.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 79 28.52%
TOM NIXON 59 21.30%
MICHAEL DOMIN 72 25.99%
JOE DWYER 66 23.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 206 55.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 165 44.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 205 55.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 163 44.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 298 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%