Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 597 55.79%
AL FRANKEN 438 40.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 632 59.12%
RICK NOLAN 407 38.07%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 606 57.01%
JOHN WARD 454 42.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 599 55.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 417 38.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 88 8.46%
DAN SEVERSON 593 57.02%
STEVE SIMON 343 32.98%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 3.84%
RANDY GILBERT 521 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 441 42.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 522 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 441 42.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.25%
DAN R. VACEK 38 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 295 33.56%
PAUL M. THIEDE 580 65.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 503 56.39%
PAUL KOERING 387 43.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 309 34.88%
MARK LIEDL 574 64.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 839 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 786 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 779 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 766 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Mayor (Breezy Point)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM LILLEHEI 811 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 26 3.11%
Council Member (Breezy Point) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY BAKKEN 622 48.33%
MICHAEL MORONI 620 48.17%
WRITE-IN** 45 3.50%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 627 34.38%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 568 31.14%
DERREK JOHNSON 590 32.35%
WRITE-IN** 39 2.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 386 45.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 460 54.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 446 52.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 397 47.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 706 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 698 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 686 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 686 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 686 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 682 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 687 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 681 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 675 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 680 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 683 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 675 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 681 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 673 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 677 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 696 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 678 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%