Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 6.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 143 40.40%
AL FRANKEN 177 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 166 47.16%
RICK NOLAN 153 43.47%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 32 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 158 44.89%
JOHN WARD 194 55.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 144 41.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 164 46.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 2.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 8.45%
DAN SEVERSON 151 44.02%
STEVE SIMON 153 44.61%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 5.52%
RANDY GILBERT 128 37.21%
REBECCA OTTO 163 47.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 8.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 128 36.57%
LORI SWANSON 167 47.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.86%
DAN R. VACEK 32 9.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL REABE NYSTROM 198 62.86%
JEFF CZECZOK 115 36.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 178 55.28%
PAUL KOERING 143 44.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 126 42.42%
MARK LIEDL 171 57.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 288 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 272 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Mayor (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. WALLIN 178 53.78%
GUY GREEN 150 45.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLLY MATTEN 126 41.31%
SUE HILGART 177 58.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Council Member Ward 4 (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE A PARKS 133 43.75%
GABE JOHNSON 170 55.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 186 54.23%
NO 157 45.77%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 136 40.96%
NO 196 59.04%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 185 26.47%
RUTH NELSON 178 25.46%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 83 11.87%
CHRIS ROBINSON 122 17.45%
BOB LORENO 62 8.87%
BILL CRUZ 67 9.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 154 53.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 132 45.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 163 58.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 113 40.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 252 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 247 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 244 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%