Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 5.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 209 41.06%
AL FRANKEN 256 50.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 239 46.95%
RICK NOLAN 240 47.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 5.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 213 41.60%
JOHN WARD 297 58.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 6.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 199 39.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 240 47.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 11.09%
DAN SEVERSON 206 41.53%
STEVE SIMON 214 43.15%
BOB ODDEN 18 3.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 6.04%
RANDY GILBERT 170 34.21%
REBECCA OTTO 241 48.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 7.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 5.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 176 35.48%
LORI SWANSON 234 47.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 45 9.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL REABE NYSTROM 291 63.96%
JEFF CZECZOK 160 35.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 234 50.32%
PAUL KOERING 228 49.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 202 46.87%
MARK LIEDL 225 52.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 418 95.22%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 408 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 398 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Mayor (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. WALLIN 277 58.56%
GUY GREEN 195 41.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLLY MATTEN 188 43.22%
SUE HILGART 242 55.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Council Member Ward 4 (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE A PARKS 196 43.85%
GABE JOHNSON 246 55.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 248 50.82%
NO 240 49.18%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 220 44.99%
NO 269 55.01%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 228 22.71%
RUTH NELSON 232 23.11%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 132 13.15%
CHRIS ROBINSON 152 15.14%
BOB LORENO 111 11.06%
BILL CRUZ 138 13.75%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 226 53.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 194 46.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 233 56.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 179 43.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 357 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 354 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 356 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 355 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 354 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 352 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 352 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 348 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 347 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 349 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 350 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 346 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 343 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 340 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 341 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 355 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%