Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 203 39.19%
AL FRANKEN 285 55.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 234 45.17%
RICK NOLAN 259 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 25 4.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 207 39.81%
JOHN WARD 313 60.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 204 39.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 267 51.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 4.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 8.72%
DAN SEVERSON 209 42.39%
STEVE SIMON 227 46.04%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.02%
RANDY GILBERT 177 35.61%
REBECCA OTTO 256 51.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 2.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 6.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 3.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 184 36.65%
LORI SWANSON 251 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.99%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 33 6.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PFINGSTEN 226 47.88%
ROSEMARY FRANZEN 242 51.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 291 62.72%
PAUL KOERING 169 36.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 208 48.94%
MARK LIEDL 214 50.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 410 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 381 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 374 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 362 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.36%
Mayor (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. WALLIN 313 63.36%
GUY GREEN 177 35.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLLY MATTEN 169 38.85%
SUE HILGART 262 60.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Council Member Ward 2 (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIRK C. VANDERWERKER 190 40.00%
KELLY J. BEVANS 284 59.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 295 58.88%
NO 206 41.12%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 258 52.33%
NO 235 47.67%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 266 25.33%
RUTH NELSON 263 25.05%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 151 14.38%
CHRIS ROBINSON 187 17.81%
BOB LORENO 87 8.29%
BILL CRUZ 83 7.90%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 181 43.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 229 55.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 203 50.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 195 48.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 340 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 331 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 332 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 333 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 332 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 336 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 331 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 331 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 330 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 326 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 326 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 356 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 330 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%