Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 221 41.62%
AL FRANKEN 279 52.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 278 52.26%
RICK NOLAN 231 43.42%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 22 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 253 47.38%
JOHN WARD 280 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 3.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 237 44.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 252 47.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 7.46%
DAN SEVERSON 252 48.18%
STEVE SIMON 214 40.92%
BOB ODDEN 18 3.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 5.17%
RANDY GILBERT 209 40.04%
REBECCA OTTO 253 48.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 207 39.50%
LORI SWANSON 254 48.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 2.86%
DAN R. VACEK 27 5.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PFINGSTEN 209 43.27%
ROSEMARY FRANZEN 273 56.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 280 58.33%
PAUL KOERING 200 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 228 51.82%
MARK LIEDL 209 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 426 96.16%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.84%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 413 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 402 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Mayor (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. WALLIN 304 60.92%
GUY GREEN 193 38.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLLY MATTEN 168 37.92%
SUE HILGART 273 61.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Council Member Ward 2 (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIRK C. VANDERWERKER 184 40.35%
KELLY J. BEVANS 272 59.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 313 60.31%
NO 206 39.69%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 253 49.90%
NO 254 50.10%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 266 24.49%
RUTH NELSON 278 25.60%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 142 13.08%
CHRIS ROBINSON 201 18.51%
BOB LORENO 85 7.83%
BILL CRUZ 107 9.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 212 50.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 209 49.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 209 50.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 204 49.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 354 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 347 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 343 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 339 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 341 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 343 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 340 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 336 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 337 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.32%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 339 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 337 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 338 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 337 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 339 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 335 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.05%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 355 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 335 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.05%