Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 364 45.44%
AL FRANKEN 404 50.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 438 54.89%
RICK NOLAN 332 41.60%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 27 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 387 48.62%
JOHN WARD 407 51.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 383 48.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 386 48.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 5.73%
DAN SEVERSON 395 50.25%
STEVE SIMON 326 41.48%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 4.33%
RANDY GILBERT 345 43.95%
REBECCA OTTO 378 48.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 347 44.04%
LORI SWANSON 387 49.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL REABE NYSTROM 525 70.00%
JEFF CZECZOK 222 29.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 460 61.50%
PAUL KOERING 285 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 359 50.78%
MARK LIEDL 345 48.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 685 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 666 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 612 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Mayor (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. WALLIN 451 59.34%
GUY GREEN 303 39.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLLY MATTEN 233 32.05%
SUE HILGART 486 66.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 445 57.49%
NO 329 42.51%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 376 48.45%
NO 400 51.55%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 470 26.93%
RUTH NELSON 438 25.10%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 188 10.77%
CHRIS ROBINSON 304 17.42%
BOB LORENO 155 8.88%
BILL CRUZ 174 9.97%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 293 44.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 371 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 318 47.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 345 51.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 558 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 548 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 544 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 546 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 546 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 543 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 540 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 552 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 541 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 539 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 536 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 542 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 533 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 531 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 556 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%