Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 4.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 150 40.32%
AL FRANKEN 196 52.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 180 48.39%
RICK NOLAN 164 44.09%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 28 7.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 169 45.80%
JOHN WARD 200 54.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 5.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 151 41.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 167 45.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 8.01%
DAN SEVERSON 166 45.86%
STEVE SIMON 158 43.65%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 5.80%
RANDY GILBERT 136 37.57%
REBECCA OTTO 169 46.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 8.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 133 36.74%
LORI SWANSON 175 48.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.66%
DAN R. VACEK 28 7.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL REABE NYSTROM 210 62.87%
JEFF CZECZOK 121 36.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 194 56.73%
PAUL KOERING 146 42.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 136 42.90%
MARK LIEDL 177 55.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 308 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 298 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 292 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
Mayor (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. WALLIN 191 54.89%
GUY GREEN 157 45.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLLY MATTEN 130 39.63%
SUE HILGART 197 60.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 209 58.22%
NO 150 41.78%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 178 49.58%
NO 181 50.42%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 171 23.30%
RUTH NELSON 195 26.57%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 130 17.71%
CHRIS ROBINSON 101 13.76%
BOB LORENO 55 7.49%
BILL CRUZ 80 10.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 158 50.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 154 49.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 169 55.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 137 44.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 257 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 252 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 249 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 248 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 248 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 244 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 247 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 247 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 247 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 244 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 243 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.22%