Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 287 53.75%
AL FRANKEN 228 42.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 310 58.60%
RICK NOLAN 198 37.43%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 21 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 309 58.52%
JOE RADINOVICH 219 41.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 289 54.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 218 41.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 6.02%
DAN SEVERSON 291 56.50%
STEVE SIMON 185 35.92%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 248 47.60%
REBECCA OTTO 233 44.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 246 47.40%
LORI SWANSON 237 45.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 247 51.46%
PAUL KOERING 233 48.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 209 49.29%
MARK LIEDL 215 50.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 424 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 387 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 85 26.15%
RUTH NELSON 91 28.00%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 27 8.31%
CHRIS ROBINSON 64 19.69%
BOB LORENO 30 9.23%
BILL CRUZ 28 8.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 175 31.42%
TOM NIXON 123 22.08%
MICHAEL DOMIN 125 22.44%
JOE DWYER 133 23.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Hospital District Board Member (Bay Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY LOU SWENSON 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 200 46.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 231 53.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 211 49.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 216 50.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 327 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 331 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 323 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 323 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 319 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 324 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 340 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 320 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%