Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 443 53.31%
AL FRANKEN 361 43.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 482 57.93%
RICK NOLAN 332 39.90%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 436 52.47%
JOHN WARD 394 47.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 448 54.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 335 40.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 6.79%
DAN SEVERSON 452 55.80%
STEVE SIMON 288 35.56%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 4.66%
RANDY GILBERT 391 47.92%
REBECCA OTTO 357 43.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 383 47.05%
LORI SWANSON 369 45.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.98%
DAN R. VACEK 26 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL REABE NYSTROM 576 75.29%
JEFF CZECZOK 188 24.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 472 62.85%
PAUL KOERING 278 37.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 345 49.78%
MARK LIEDL 346 49.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 682 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 655 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 624 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 622 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Council Member (Baxter) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE BARROWS 327 26.10%
TOM HICE 287 22.91%
ROCK YLINIEMI 225 17.96%
QUINN NYSTROM 405 32.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.72%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Baxter)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 421 52.43%
NO 382 47.57%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 457 26.14%
RUTH NELSON 452 25.86%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 216 12.36%
CHRIS ROBINSON 304 17.39%
BOB LORENO 135 7.72%
BILL CRUZ 172 9.84%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 278 42.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 376 57.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 294 45.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 350 54.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 542 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 536 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 540 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 541 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 540 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 537 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 539 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 528 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%