Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 598 49.59%
AL FRANKEN 570 47.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 673 56.22%
RICK NOLAN 494 41.27%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 28 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 622 51.58%
JOHN WARD 584 48.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 618 51.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 530 43.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 63 5.38%
DAN SEVERSON 627 53.59%
STEVE SIMON 465 39.74%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 3.64%
RANDY GILBERT 553 46.79%
REBECCA OTTO 542 45.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 540 45.72%
LORI SWANSON 572 48.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PFINGSTEN 491 44.15%
ROSEMARY FRANZEN 619 55.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 668 61.17%
PAUL KOERING 422 38.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 452 44.10%
MARK LIEDL 573 55.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 1,012 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.94%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 976 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 946 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 925 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Council Member (Baxter) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE BARROWS 556 30.27%
TOM HICE 321 17.47%
ROCK YLINIEMI 411 22.37%
QUINN NYSTROM 546 29.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Baxter)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 654 55.99%
NO 514 44.01%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 722 27.52%
RUTH NELSON 674 25.69%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 326 12.42%
CHRIS ROBINSON 416 15.85%
BOB LORENO 212 8.08%
BILL CRUZ 262 9.98%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 450 46.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 518 53.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 478 51.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 457 48.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 838 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 821 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 823 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 815 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 808 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 813 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 803 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 810 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 811 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 796 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 804 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 806 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 812 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 797 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 800 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 795 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 807 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 851 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 794 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%