Results for Selected Precincts in Cook County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 160 39.22%
AL FRANKEN 228 55.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 169 41.22%
RICK NOLAN 213 51.95%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 28 6.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 129 32.41%
DAVID DILL 267 67.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 152 37.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 229 56.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 3.88%
DAN SEVERSON 155 40.05%
STEVE SIMON 201 51.94%
BOB ODDEN 16 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.05%
RANDY GILBERT 138 35.03%
REBECCA OTTO 219 55.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 2.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 126 31.58%
LORI SWANSON 241 60.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.01%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAIDY POWERS 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTY NELMS 359 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK S. ELIASEN 211 51.59%
LEIF LUNDE 195 47.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MOLLY HICKEN 339 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES HALL 323 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID S. BERGLUND 298 95.51%
WRITE-IN** 14 4.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 82 26.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 223 73.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 97 31.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 206 67.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 251 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 243 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%