Results for Selected Precincts in Cook County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 40 30.53%
AL FRANKEN 87 66.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 42 32.81%
RICK NOLAN 74 57.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 9.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 28 23.73%
DAVID DILL 90 76.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 30.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 83 64.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.25%
DAN SEVERSON 39 31.71%
STEVE SIMON 77 62.60%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.88%
RANDY GILBERT 33 26.83%
REBECCA OTTO 74 60.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 24.60%
LORI SWANSON 83 65.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 7 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAIDY POWERS 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTY NELMS 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK S. ELIASEN 59 47.58%
LEIF LUNDE 64 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MOLLY HICKEN 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES HALL 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID S. BERGLUND 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 21.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 71 78.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 31.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 62 68.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%