Results for Selected Precincts in Cook County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 119 38.14%
AL FRANKEN 178 57.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 130 42.21%
RICK NOLAN 162 52.60%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 16 5.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 113 36.93%
DAVID DILL 193 63.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 111 35.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 173 55.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 7.93%
DAN SEVERSON 109 37.59%
STEVE SIMON 151 52.07%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 4.48%
RANDY GILBERT 97 33.45%
REBECCA OTTO 167 57.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 93 31.74%
LORI SWANSON 171 58.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 2.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.68%
DAN R. VACEK 12 4.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAIDY POWERS 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTY NELMS 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK S. ELIASEN 127 40.84%
LEIF LUNDE 184 59.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MOLLY HICKEN 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES HALL 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID S. BERGLUND 232 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 82 35.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 149 64.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 88 37.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 146 62.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%