Results for Selected Precincts in Cook County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 90 32.61%
AL FRANKEN 175 63.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 106 38.27%
RICK NOLAN 158 57.04%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 89 32.60%
DAVID DILL 184 67.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 87 31.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 169 61.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 5.24%
DAN SEVERSON 90 33.71%
STEVE SIMON 158 59.18%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 2.60%
RANDY GILBERT 80 29.74%
REBECCA OTTO 165 61.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 79 28.94%
LORI SWANSON 173 63.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MARTINSON 125 46.30%
GINNY STORLIE 143 52.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAIDY POWERS 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTY NELMS 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK S. ELIASEN 144 53.14%
LEIF LUNDE 127 46.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MOLLY HICKEN 217 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES HALL 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID S. BERGLUND 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #166)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNE ANDERSON 210 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 14 6.25%
Hospital District Board Member 5 (Cook County)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS SPENCE SR 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 70 34.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 133 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 40.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 124 59.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%