Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 15 45.45%
AL FRANKEN 17 51.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 45.45%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 18 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 19 57.58%
DAVID SOBIESKI 14 42.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 15 45.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 54.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.03%
DAN SEVERSON 16 48.48%
STEVE SIMON 16 48.48%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 17 51.52%
REBECCA OTTO 16 48.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 16 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 14 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 30.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 9 45.00%
PAUL RYDEEN 11 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Long Lost Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID G. JOHNSON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Long Lost Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 19 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Long Lost Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D. TOOMEY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 20 35.09%
LEANN AGNES 18 31.58%
WENDY FULTZ 19 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 46.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 15 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%