Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 38.64%
AL FRANKEN 24 54.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 18 40.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 27 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 20 44.44%
ROGER ERICKSON 25 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 46.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 46.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 4.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 17 37.78%
STEVE SIMON 23 51.11%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 11.36%
RANDY GILBERT 16 36.36%
REBECCA OTTO 22 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 11.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 37.78%
LORI SWANSON 21 46.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. STENSENG 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 10 32.26%
WRITE-IN** 21 67.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 28 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 11 28.95%
PAUL RYDEEN 27 71.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Winsor Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Winsor Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON HORN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Winsor Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENAE BAKKE 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 33 49.25%
TRACY IMLE 31 46.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 21 55.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 44.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 16 47.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%