Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 42 58.33%
AL FRANKEN 26 36.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 42 58.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 30 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 49 68.06%
ROGER ERICKSON 23 31.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 40 56.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 40.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.43%
DAN SEVERSON 43 61.43%
STEVE SIMON 24 34.29%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.29%
RANDY GILBERT 40 57.14%
REBECCA OTTO 24 34.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 55.07%
LORI SWANSON 26 37.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 4.35%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 10 17.86%
WRITE-IN** 46 82.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 17 25.00%
PAUL RYDEEN 50 73.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 49 90.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 9.26%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat B (Sinclair Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL LEMBKE 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sinclair Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAY REICHERT 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Sinclair Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON OLSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 55 46.61%
TRACY IMLE 54 45.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 7.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 74.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 25.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 57.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 42.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%