Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 111 63.79%
AL FRANKEN 54 31.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 94 53.71%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 45.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 109 63.37%
ROGER ERICKSON 62 36.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 4.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 104 60.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 57 33.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.38%
DAN SEVERSON 113 67.26%
STEVE SIMON 51 30.36%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 1.80%
RANDY GILBERT 101 60.48%
REBECCA OTTO 59 35.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 99 59.28%
LORI SWANSON 58 34.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL F. MELANDER 98 57.99%
NEAL ILLIES 71 42.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 33 21.02%
WRITE-IN** 124 78.98%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 131 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 27 18.37%
PAUL RYDEEN 114 77.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 117 83.57%
WRITE-IN** 23 16.43%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Shevlin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALFRED SETHER 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Shevlin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED HALVERSON 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Shevlin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 44 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 104 33.66%
LEANN AGNES 80 25.89%
WENDY FULTZ 94 30.42%
WRITE-IN** 31 10.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 71.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 28.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 79 58.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 55 41.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%