Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 13.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 14 32.56%
AL FRANKEN 22 51.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 34.88%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 28 65.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 21 50.00%
ROGER ERICKSON 21 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 9.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 14 31.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 56.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 11.90%
DAN SEVERSON 18 42.86%
STEVE SIMON 18 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 9.52%
RANDY GILBERT 14 33.33%
REBECCA OTTO 21 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 7.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 14 34.15%
LORI SWANSON 18 43.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 7.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL F. MELANDER 31 72.09%
NEAL ILLIES 12 27.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 8 25.81%
WRITE-IN** 23 74.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 8 21.62%
PAUL RYDEEN 29 78.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 31 93.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.06%
Mayor (Shevlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALVIN LARSON 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Council Member (Shevlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM (JOE) HINRICHS 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Shevlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL GARLAND 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Council Member (Shevlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD HANSON 36 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 7.69%
City Clerk (Shevlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROLYN M. MATHISON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 30 34.88%
LEANN AGNES 21 24.42%
WENDY FULTZ 30 34.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 73.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 26.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 17 53.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 46.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%