Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 35 74.47%
AL FRANKEN 8 17.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 39 84.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 7 15.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 37 82.22%
DAVID SOBIESKI 8 17.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 4.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 74.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 6 12.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 4.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.22%
DAN SEVERSON 33 73.33%
STEVE SIMON 9 20.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.22%
RANDY GILBERT 32 71.11%
REBECCA OTTO 8 17.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 4.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 76.74%
LORI SWANSON 7 16.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 4.65%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 10 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 20 66.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 26 92.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 7.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 7 25.00%
PAUL RYDEEN 21 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Rice Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
OWEN SHEGRUD 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Rice Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT LAWRENCE 34 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 10.53%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Rice Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT WANNEBO 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 27 31.03%
LEANN AGNES 25 28.74%
WENDY FULTZ 31 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 64.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 11 35.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 76.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 7 23.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%