Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 8.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 92 54.76%
AL FRANKEN 61 36.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 89 52.66%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 47.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 111 66.47%
DAVID SOBIESKI 56 33.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 57.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 36.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 98 61.25%
STEVE SIMON 51 31.88%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.35%
RANDY GILBERT 89 55.28%
REBECCA OTTO 63 39.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 89 55.28%
LORI SWANSON 64 39.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.86%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 13 8.78%
WRITE-IN** 135 91.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 27 18.37%
PAUL RYDEEN 115 78.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 117 88.64%
WRITE-IN** 15 11.36%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Nora Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 38 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Nora Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 42 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 103 29.86%
LEANN AGNES 85 24.64%
WENDY FULTZ 124 35.94%
WRITE-IN** 33 9.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 82 56.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 43.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 54 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 81 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%