Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 5.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 56 47.86%
AL FRANKEN 52 44.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 50 43.10%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 66 56.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 65 57.52%
DAVID SOBIESKI 48 42.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 63 54.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 39.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 9.65%
DAN SEVERSON 58 50.88%
STEVE SIMON 44 38.60%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 7.27%
RANDY GILBERT 48 43.64%
REBECCA OTTO 48 43.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 6.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 48 42.86%
LORI SWANSON 49 43.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.89%
DAN R. VACEK 6 5.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL F. MELANDER 53 46.49%
NEAL ILLIES 60 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 16 16.00%
WRITE-IN** 84 84.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 82 95.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 24 25.26%
PAUL RYDEEN 66 69.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 75 87.21%
WRITE-IN** 11 12.79%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Moose Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH CHRISTENSON 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Moose Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. WELLER 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Town Treasurer (Moose Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET A. OLSON 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 75 33.63%
LEANN AGNES 62 27.80%
WENDY FULTZ 76 34.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 57 59.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 53.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 46.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%