Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 14 22.95%
AL FRANKEN 45 73.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 16 26.23%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 45 73.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 19 31.15%
DAVID SOBIESKI 42 68.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 27.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 40 65.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 18 30.00%
STEVE SIMON 38 63.33%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 16 26.67%
REBECCA OTTO 39 65.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 31.15%
LORI SWANSON 36 59.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 6.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 21 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 25 54.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 47 95.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 16 31.37%
PAUL RYDEEN 34 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (La Prairie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 16 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (La Prairie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 35 33.65%
LEANN AGNES 25 24.04%
WENDY FULTZ 39 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 55.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 39.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 27 58.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 37 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 36 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 7.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 38 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 37 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.13%