Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 5.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 28 41.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 33 49.25%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 34 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 38 56.72%
DAVID SOBIESKI 29 43.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 37 53.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 39.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 8.82%
DAN SEVERSON 34 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 27 39.71%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 7.46%
RANDY GILBERT 32 47.76%
REBECCA OTTO 28 41.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 28 42.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 17 30.36%
WRITE-IN** 39 69.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 17 28.81%
PAUL RYDEEN 41 69.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 45 88.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 11.76%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Itasca Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY L. ANDERSON 57 86.36%
WRITE-IN** 9 13.64%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Itasca Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARVIN SAUER 63 94.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.97%
Town Treasurer (Itasca Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN A. LARSON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 37 28.46%
LEANN AGNES 34 26.15%
WENDY FULTZ 47 36.15%
WRITE-IN** 12 9.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 60.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 43.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 56.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%