Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 77 57.46%
AL FRANKEN 52 38.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 68 50.75%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 66 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 82 62.12%
ROGER ERICKSON 50 37.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 77 57.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 38.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.10%
DAN SEVERSON 80 62.02%
STEVE SIMON 44 34.11%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.13%
RANDY GILBERT 71 55.47%
REBECCA OTTO 48 37.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 76 60.80%
LORI SWANSON 42 33.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. STENSENG 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 18 14.88%
WRITE-IN** 103 85.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 90 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 31 24.80%
PAUL RYDEEN 94 75.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 93 91.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 8.82%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Holst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY DJERNES 117 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.68%
Town Treasurer (Holst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BONNIE ENGEN 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 38 33.04%
LEANN AGNES 31 26.96%
WENDY FULTZ 40 34.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.22%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 55 49.11%
TRACY IMLE 50 44.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 6.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 72 62.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 37.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 43.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 60 56.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%