Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 58.62%
AL FRANKEN 11 37.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 63.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 11 36.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 21 70.00%
ROGER ERICKSON 9 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 20 66.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 30.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 19 63.33%
STEVE SIMON 11 36.67%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 18 62.07%
REBECCA OTTO 11 37.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 60.00%
LORI SWANSON 12 40.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. STENSENG 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 8 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 18 69.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 3 11.11%
PAUL RYDEEN 24 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 18 81.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 18.18%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Greenwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE F. PETTERSON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Greenwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERYLL PETTERSON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 25 53.19%
TRACY IMLE 22 46.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 68.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 7 31.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 12 60.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 8 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%