Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 36.73%
AL FRANKEN 59 60.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 37 38.54%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 59 61.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 40 40.82%
ROGER ERICKSON 58 59.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 36.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 58.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 9.47%
DAN SEVERSON 34 35.79%
STEVE SIMON 47 49.47%
BOB ODDEN 5 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 7.45%
RANDY GILBERT 33 35.11%
REBECCA OTTO 51 54.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 35.48%
LORI SWANSON 49 52.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. STENSENG 80 96.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.61%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 26 33.77%
WRITE-IN** 51 66.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 66 94.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 23 28.75%
PAUL RYDEEN 57 71.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 62 88.57%
WRITE-IN** 8 11.43%
Mayor (Gonvick)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURIS KROGSTAD 52 65.82%
WRITE-IN** 27 34.18%
Council Member (Gonvick) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHMUNK 74 46.25%
DANIEL JOHNSON 77 48.13%
WRITE-IN** 9 5.63%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 60 44.44%
TRACY IMLE 58 42.96%
WRITE-IN** 17 12.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 55.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 56 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%