Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 50.82%
AL FRANKEN 27 44.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 28 46.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 31 51.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 36 61.02%
DAVID SOBIESKI 23 38.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 34 56.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.78%
DAN SEVERSON 31 52.54%
STEVE SIMON 21 35.59%
BOB ODDEN 3 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 5.17%
RANDY GILBERT 29 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 24 41.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 55.00%
LORI SWANSON 21 35.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.33%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 15 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 36 70.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 10 18.18%
PAUL RYDEEN 44 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 44 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.33%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Falk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS PEMBERTON 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Falk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON KNABLE 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Falk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 9 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 32 25.00%
LEANN AGNES 34 26.56%
WENDY FULTZ 50 39.06%
WRITE-IN** 12 9.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 74.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 25.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 57.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 22 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%