Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 5.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 60.47%
AL FRANKEN 43 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 62 48.82%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 64 50.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 83 64.84%
ROGER ERICKSON 45 35.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 55.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 37.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.30%
DAN SEVERSON 73 57.48%
STEVE SIMON 44 34.65%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.80%
RANDY GILBERT 69 55.20%
REBECCA OTTO 42 33.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 70 56.45%
LORI SWANSON 42 33.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.81%
DAN R. VACEK 6 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. STENSENG 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 25 21.93%
WRITE-IN** 89 78.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 100 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 34 27.87%
PAUL RYDEEN 88 72.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 100 94.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.66%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Eddy Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. THORSON 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Town Treasurer (Eddy Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SHAMP 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 24 30.00%
LEANN AGNES 25 31.25%
WENDY FULTZ 26 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 6.25%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 86 50.59%
TRACY IMLE 71 41.76%
WRITE-IN** 13 7.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 75 65.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 34.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 57.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%