Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 7.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 62 53.91%
AL FRANKEN 40 34.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 58 49.15%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 59 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 70 61.40%
ROGER ERICKSON 43 37.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 62 53.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 38.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 69 60.53%
STEVE SIMON 37 32.46%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 7.21%
RANDY GILBERT 61 54.96%
REBECCA OTTO 32 28.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 8.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 58 50.88%
LORI SWANSON 39 34.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.63%
DAN R. VACEK 8 7.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 19 20.21%
WRITE-IN** 75 79.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 28 26.92%
PAUL RYDEEN 72 69.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 73 86.90%
WRITE-IN** 11 13.10%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 41 34.45%
LEANN AGNES 30 25.21%
WENDY FULTZ 38 31.93%
WRITE-IN** 10 8.40%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 36 46.75%
TRACY IMLE 35 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 7.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 54 55.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 43.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 50.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%