Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 169 52.98%
AL FRANKEN 135 42.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 165 51.40%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 156 48.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 187 59.18%
ROGER ERICKSON 129 40.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 185 58.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 115 36.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 7.35%
DAN SEVERSON 176 56.23%
STEVE SIMON 109 34.82%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 5.19%
RANDY GILBERT 167 54.22%
REBECCA OTTO 117 37.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 167 53.87%
LORI SWANSON 123 39.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL F. MELANDER 112 35.56%
NEAL ILLIES 202 64.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 295 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 36 14.12%
WRITE-IN** 219 85.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 237 95.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 66 23.91%
PAUL RYDEEN 202 73.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 242 92.37%
WRITE-IN** 20 7.63%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Copley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARENCE LACROIX 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Town Treasurer (Copley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY OLSON 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 201 30.83%
LEANN AGNES 178 27.30%
WENDY FULTZ 223 34.20%
WRITE-IN** 50 7.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 168 60.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 111 39.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 135 52.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 47.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 231 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 223 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 235 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 230 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%